Department of Family and Community Services
Women of the Year Awards 2016 carousel

2015 Local Women of the Year Honour Roll

share on Facebook share on Twitter share on Yammershare by email
  • Mrs Karen Anstiss   -  Kiama
  • Mrs Mary Barakat   -  Granville
  • Mrs Megan Barnes   -  Cronulla
  • Mrs Bessie Birkett   -  Swansea
  • Mrs Marjory Bollinger   -  Orange
  • Mrs Julie Briggs   -  Wagga Wagga
  • Mrs Carmen Burton   -  Maroubra
  • Ms Giovanna Cardamone   -  Wollongong
  • Ms Robyn Carroll   -  Sydney
  • Ms Yvette Maree Cavanagh   -  Maitland
  • Mrs Jennifer  Clifton   -  Ryde
  • Ms Vera Clissold   -  Myall Lakes
  • Ms Barbara Cowley   -  Cessnock
  • Ms Doreen Cruickshank   -  Willoughby
  • Ms Annabelle Daniel   -  Hornsby
  • Ms Rene Demos   -  Oatley
  • Mrs Joan Derks   -  Wollondilly
  • Ms Anna Dimo   -  Strathfield
  • Ms Katie Dixon   -  Gosford
  • Mrs Heather Emerson   -  Coogee
  • Mrs Kelly Foran   -  Barwon
  • Miss Jessica Fox   -  Penrith
  • Ms Lorraine Gardner   -  Wallsend
  • Ms Veronica Giles-Cook   -  Rockdale
  • Ms Libby Gleeson AM   -  Marrickville
  • Mrs Colleen Graham   -  Northern Tablelands
  • Mrs Peta Gurdon-O'Meara   -  Bathurst
  • Ms Fiona Heath   -  Menai
  • Miss Jeanie Heininger   -  Camden
  • Mrs June Howarth OAM   -  Davidson
  • Mrs Carol  James   -  Goulburn
  • Ms Julie James   -  Castle Hill
  • Mrs Alice Kang   -  Drummoyne
  • Mrs Helen Kelava   -  Hawkesbury
  • Mrs Betty Landers   -  Oxley
  • Ms Evelyn Lester   -  Baulkham Hills
  • Ms Karen Lindley   -  Lane Cove
  • Ms  Wendy Lindsay   -  East Hills
  • Mrs Rosalie Martin   -  Albury
  • Ms Phillipa Martins   -  Parramatta
  • Mrs Debra Meredith   -  Macquarie Fields
  • Ms Josefina Musa   -  Riverstone
  • Mrs Nicolette Norris   -  Heathcote
  • A/Prof Iona Novak   -  Manly
  • Ms Leisa  O'Connor   -  Ku-ring-gai
  • Ms Leonie Parker   -  Murrumbidgee
  • Ms Anne Parnham   -  Campbelltown
  • Mrs Margaret Paul   -  Ballina
  • Ms Jeanne Pestana   -  Smithfield
  • Ms Beth Raines OAM   -  Blue Mountains
  • Ms Nelune Rajapakse OAM   -  North Shore
  • Ms Frances Refalo   -  Mulgoa
  • Mrs Rita Richards   -  Lismore
  • Mrs Shirley Rundell OAM   -  South Coast
  • Mrs Ruth  Shanks AM   -  Dubbo
  • Mrs Loanna Single   -  Tamworth
  • Ms Anne-Maria Slattery   -  Heffron
  • Mrs Robyn Spruce   -  Clarence
  • Mrs Jo-Ann Steeves   -  Pittwater
  • Ms Holly Stewart   -  Balmain
  • Mrs Patricia Tate   -  Tweed
  • Dr Gabrielle Tobias   -  Vaucluse
  • Mrs Dianne Townsend   -  Miranda
  • Mrs Margaret Waddell   -  Epping
  • Mrs Catherine Katie Walker   -  Burrinjuck
  • Ms Rita Wilkinson   -  Canterbury
  • Ms Robyn Wright   -  Bega